Calendar

Bell Schedule

Monday & Friday
 
Mon-PLC Fri-Collaboration
7:45-9:05
 
80 Minutes
 
Period 1
9:05-9:45
 
40 Minutes
 
Period 2
9:51-10:36
 
45 Minutes
 
Nutrition
10:36-10:41
 
5 Minutes
 
Period 3
10:47-11:27
 
40 Minutes
 
Period 4
11:33-12:13
 
40 Minutes
1st Lunch
12:13-12:48
Period 5
12:54-1:38
35/44 Minutes
Period 5
12:19-1:03
2nd Lunch
1:03-1:38
44/35 Minutes
 
Period 6
1:44-2:24
 
40 Minutes
 
Period 7
2:30-3:10
 
40 Minutes
Tuesday, Wednesday, & Thursday
 
Period 1
7:45-8:37
 
52 Minutes
 
Period 2
8:43-9:40
 
57 Minutes
 
Nutrition
9:40-9:45
 
5 Minutes
 
Period 3
9:51-10:43
 
52 Minutes
 
Period 4
10:49-11:41
 
52 Minutes
1st Lunch
11:41-12:16
Period 5
12:22-1:14
35/52 Minutes
Period 5
11:47-12:39
2nd Lunch
12:39-1:14
52/35 Minutes
 
Period 6
1:20-2:12
 
52 Minutes
 
Period 7
2:18-3:10
 
52 Minutes
Monday
 
Period 1 Final
7:45-9:45
 
 
Period 2
9:53-10:34
 
 
Nutrition
10:34-10:39
 
 
Period 3
10:47-11:26
 
 
Period 4
11:34-12:13
 
1st Lunch
12:13-12:48
Period 5 (1st)
12:21-1:00
Period 5 (2nd)
12:56-1:35
2nd Lunch
1:00-1:35
 
Period 6
1:43-2:22
 
 
Period 7
2:30-3:10
 
Tuesday, Wednesday, & Thursday
Period 2 (3,4)
7:45-9:45
Break
9:45-9:52
Period 5 (6,7)
10:00-12:00
Lunch
12:00-12:30
Finals Dates
  • 12/16/2019 - 12/19/2019
  • 6/01/2020 - 6/04/2020
1st Pep Rally Minutes 2nd Pep Rally Minutes
PLC/Collab 7:45a 8:59a 74
Period 1 9:05a 9:33a 28
2nd Per. Role 9:39a 9:44a 5
1st Per Pep Rally 9:44a 10:29a 45 Period 2 9:39a 10:43a 64
Period 2 10:29a 11:28a 59 2nd Pep Rally 10:43a 11:28a 45
Period 3 11:39a 12:07p 28
Period 4 12:13p 12:41p 28
1st Lunch 12:41p 1:16p 35 passing 12:41p 12:47p 6
passing 1:16p 1:22p 6 Period 5 12:47p 1:27p 40
Period 5 1:22p 2:02p 40 2nd Lunch 1:27p 2:02p 35
Period 6 2:08p 2:36p 28
Period 7 2:42p 3:10p 28

Pep Rally Dates

  • 9/20/2019
  • 12/06/2019
  • 2/28/2020
  • 3/27/2020
Start
End
Duration
Period 1
7:30a
9:00a
90
Break
9:00a
9:10a
10
Period 2
9:10a
10:40a
90
Lunch
10:40a
11:04a
24
Period 3
11:10a
1:00p
110

Summer School Dates

  • Session 1: June 17 - June 28
  • Session 2: July 8 - July 19
  • No School: July 1 - July 5

Kick Off to College

Wed
Start
End
Duration
Block 1
7:45
8:58
73
Nutrition
8:58
9:03
5
Block 2
9:09
10:17
66
Nutrition
10:17
10:22
5
Block 3
10:28
11:36
68
Block 4
11:42
12:50
68
2nd Lunch
12:50
1:30
40
1st Lunch
11:36
12:16
40
Block 4
12:22
1:30
68
Common Prep
1:30
3:10
100
  • Kick Off to College - October 16, 2019

Kick Off to College Prep

Wed
Start
End
Duration
Period 1
7:45
8:25
40
Period 2
8:31
9:10
39
Period 3
9:16
9:55
39
1st Lunch
10:40
11:15
35
Period 5
11:21
12:00
39
Period 5
10:46
11:25
35
2nd Lunch
11:25
12:00
39
Period 6
12:06
12:45
39
Period 7
12:51
1:31
40
  • Kick Off to College Prep Day- October 9, 2019

Updated on by Ken Womack